• HOME
  • Performance Profiles

Performance Profiles

Operation results (cases)20162015201420132012
Distal Radius Fracture15915610811277
Fractures of Hand171180145106113
Scaphoid Fracture
(including Nonunion)
17----
Amputation4281504949
Carpal Tunnel Synd.1378513010473
Cubital Tunnel Synd.3926242513
Thumb Basilar Joint Arthritis6842403633
Trigger Digit196176219188164
DIP joint arthritis1725261416
Congenital Abnormality3432272320
Dupuytren Disease19----
Flexor Tendon Injury42----
Free Flap, Artery Flap67----
Elbow Fracture/Dislocation37----
Wrist Arthroscopy53----
Other disorders & trauma6197401,037620589
Total1,7171,5431,8061,2771,147